PRIVACY POLICY


We would like to draw your attention to the new data protection regulation.

1. Legal basis

1.1. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Adjustment Act 2018 serve the right to the protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

2. Basics

2.1. Responsible: STRAFINGER Tourismusmanagement & Reisebüro GmbH for: CARINTHIA CYCLING TOURS - AUSTRIA CYCLING TOURS - CANOE TOUR Ossiacher See Süduferstraße 59 - 61,
9523 Landskron / Villach, Carinthia 

2.2. It is particularly important to us to protect and store all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data.

3. Earmarking, legal basis, storage period and data recipient

3.1. We need the collected personal data for the purposes of customer service in our incoming travel agency, as listed under 2.1: answering inquiries, transmitting information, newsletters, processing voucher orders, sending free catalogs (order option via homepage), sending offers and all travel documents. The data is collected, saved, processed and used for this purpose.

3.2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is on the one hand the fulfillment of a contract (e.g. online ordering of our vouchers, travel bookings), legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and on the other hand your consent (e.g. contact form, newsletter, cookies). Failure to provide the data can have different consequences (non-performance of the contract, legal action, violation of the law).

3.3. We process your personal data such as name, address, e-mail, telephone number, if necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, processing to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory storage and documentation obligations, which include, among others from the Company Code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO) and until the end of any legal dispute and ongoing warranty and guarantee periods.

3.4. As part of our business activities, the operation of the website KÄRNTEN RADREISEN - AUSTRIA CYCLING - CANOEWALING as well as the handling of bookings through our incoming travel agency - we commission processors such as Software service providers, service providers who provide the newsletter tool and the voucher system, our mailing company (for sending catalogs) and our partners who may be involved in the processing of travel bookings and who have access to your personal information in the course of their activities Obtain data if they need the data to fulfill their respective service. They have committed themselves to compliance with the applicable data protection regulations. Order processing contracts have been concluded in accordance with Art 28 GDPR.

You can request more information about the contract processors commissioned by us at datenschutz@strafinger.at.

3.6. The data (name, address, e-mail, telephone number) will, if necessary, be passed on to the partners of KÄRNTEN RADREISEN - AUSTRIA RADREISEN - KANUWANDERN for the holistic processing of travel bookings. Furthermore, your data will be passed on to our mailing partner, Global Mail, Hosnedlgasse 8, 1220 Vienna, for the purpose of sending free catalogs.

4. Contact form in websites

4.1. Your details, including personal data, from our contact form will be transmitted to us via our own mail server to process your request, processed further and stored by us. These data will not be collected or passed on without your declaration of consent. Without this data we cannot process your inquiries.

4.2. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) GDPR.

5. Newsletter

5.1. You can register for our newsletter on the website using the double opt-in procedure. After registering, you will receive an email asking you to confirm your registration. The transmission of our newsletter is not possible without the disclosure of this data. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter.

5.2. We commission processors to send our newsletter. They have committed themselves to compliance with the applicable data protection regulations. An order processing contract has been concluded in accordance with Art 28 GDPR. You can request more information about the contract processors commissioned by us at datenschutz@strafinger.at.

5.3. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) GDPR.

6. Online shopping

6.1. We would like to point out that, for the purpose of simplifying the shopping process and for later contract processing, the webshop operator, INCERT eTourismus GmbH & Co KG, 4040 Linz (www.incert.at/dsgvo), which provides us with the voucher tool for processing voucher orders for Health & Spa - Premium Hotels, the following data is saved: title, first name, last name, date of birth, email address, telephone number, address, postcode, city, Country, purchased vouchers, newsletter registration, payment method, reservation number, booking date, value (voucher amount). The data you provide are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you.

6.2. The necessary data for the purpose of debiting and billing the purchase price for the purchased vouchers is transmitted to the processing bank / payment service provider (e.g. when paying by credit card) via the webshop provider INCERT commissioned by us (as mentioned under point 6.1) and consequently for the purpose of fulfilling our tax obligations.

They have committed themselves to compliance with the applicable data protection regulations. An order processing contract has been concluded in accordance with Art 28 GDPR. You can request more information about the contract processors commissioned by us at datenschutz@strafinger.at.

6.3. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as Art 6 DSGVO (in particular consent and / or necessity of contract fulfillment).

7. Cookies

We use so-called cookies on our website. These are small text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser. They do no harm.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.
Information on the type of cookies and the reasons for their use can be found in our cookie statement.

7.1 Cookie Consent

When you access our website for the first time, a "cookie window" appears, through which we ask for your consent to the processing of data by cookies. We have also informed you about the use of cookies via a link in our data protection declaration in the cookie window. By using our website after confirming the cookie message, you have accepted data processing in accordance with the provisions of the cookie statement.

7.2 Cookie statement

The following cookies are used in the course of using our website:

PHPSESSID (session)
Purpose: This cookie stores your current session with regard to PHP applications and thus ensures that all functions of this website, which are based on the PHP programming language, can be displayed in full. Storage period: Until the end of the browser session (will be deleted when you close your Internet browser).

cookie_notice_accepted
Purpose: This cookie stores whether and when a user has consented to the cookie declaration by confirming. Storage period: 1 month.

Google Analytics (_ga, _gat, _gat_UAXXXXXX-X, _gid, __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmt, __utmz) Purpose: These cookies are used to generate statistical information about our website access in order to generate reports and to improve the user-friendliness of our website. You can find detailed information on all Google Analytics cookies at https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=de. Storage period: You can find detailed information on this under https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage.

8. Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. ("Google"). The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Inc is certified as the recipient of the data according to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website and internet usage.
The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by using the browser plug-in available under the following link. download and install in: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()". As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, so that personal references can be excluded. If the data collected about you can be linked to a person, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website and to improve it regularly. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Third party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, Overview of data protection: www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the data protection declaration: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.
This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under "My data", "Personal data".

9. Use of script libraries (Google Web Fonts)

In order to render our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website, such as: B. Google Webfonts (www.google.com/webfonts). Google web fonts are transferred to the cache of your browser to prevent multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web fonts or prohibits access, content will be displayed in a standard font.
The call of script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible - but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes - that operators of such libraries collect data.
The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

10. Consent and right of withdrawal

10.1. If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will only process it with your express consent.

10.2. In principle, we do not process the data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By giving your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that your legal representative has given consent.

10.3. You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: datenschutz@strafinger.at

In such a case, the data stored about you so far will be anonymized and subsequently only used for statistical purposes without personal reference. Withdrawing consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of consent up to the point of withdrawal.

11. data security

11.1. KÄRNTEN RADREISEN - AUSTRIA CYCLING - KANUWANDERN uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or deliberate manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in ommisfhorized puPHP p acawal.

2>4.1. Yand rbasis

5.1. you h as the righthis informatibe from zed peheir Responstime of KÄRNTEN RADREISEN - AUSTRIA RADREISEN - KANUWANDyou about red personal deen intd ()".l, amell asretter i the statutthe attentare reqmconsent, you h as the rightyou h ag this d be deleite andtem-obrver to proloadiYnd yoso you h as the rightent cort of the date andinterintract processino the da impbilctivity andlodtoras to cainttics with ugh Ausn the data protecty unauttiv(Wickenburgnedlgas-10, 438 1220 Viening e-: dsb@dsb.gvngewser).

2Rth re giving yand rb, incase our cont by us at datenschutz@strafinge ry for le: STRAFINGER Tourismusmanagement & Reisebüro asisused CARINTHIA CYCLING TOURS - AUSTRIA CYCLING TOURS - CAHIKCYCOssiacher See Süduferstraße 59 - 61,
9523 Landskron / Villaour contred pe: Maxrrow@strafier).

div> v>
< of scraypehr_pb_/java of schil l and docu.addE preL regoop("keynk. ", all func (o pre) { l l });l l l l pa"of scil .s_pbssiac{ss="-family:Ariar;ss="-4w" :12pt;_pb_-ext_a:ign_;cursbH the pce;overtor :der_hi;max-wi173px;iin -81" hei17px;} .s_pbssiaca {_pb_-img eclaratnlep; be dis:"gt-b;ss="-4w" :12pt;-webkis="ox-4w"ing:/wp-con="ox;-moz="ox-4w"ing:/wp-con="ox;"ox-4w"ing:/wp-con="ox;} .s_pbssiaca "><{vis ccaraext_a:mer_lp; be dis:i6. On;i>In o:0;padding:0;my" in:0;opade, :0.8;} .s_pbssiaca:ho serv"><{opade, :1;} .s_pbssiac.se collec{ith_backgr:#fffd in ar-gtenecip(180deg, #efefef 0%, #fffd70%);posilaratand reve;zavedex:9999;} .s_pbssiac.se colleca {i>In o:1px scy d #ccc;_pbbH #666;padding:3px 5px;max-wi161px;} .s_pbssiac.se colleca:ite af{81" hei24px; be dis:i6. On="gt-b;posilaratabscyute;r" hei10px;max-wi15px;ith_backgr-posilarat50%;ith_backgr-4w" :11px;ith_backgr-"wp-i:url("nJ" :"wp-i/svg+xml;utf8,");ith_backgr-repeut:no-repeut;/wp-con:""!rly impor;are tilaratall .2s;} .s_pbssiac.se colleca.="no:ite af{-webkis=are trorm: rong s(-180deg);are trorm:rong s(-180deg);} .s_pbssiac.se colleca:ho ser{ith_backgr:#fff} .s_pbssiac.der opt{posilaratand reve;zavedex:9998;i>In o-ign_:1px scy d #ccc;i>In o-r" hei1px scy d #ccc;i>In o-bottomi1px scy d #ccc;ith_backgr-_pbbH #eep; be dis:nlep;max-wi171px;s="(81" hei198px;-webkis="ox-4w"ing:/wp-con="ox;-moz="ox-4w"ing:/wp-con="ox;"ox-4w"ing:/wp-con="ox;overtor -y:ies ;overtor -x:der_hi;} .s_pbssiac.der opta {_pbbH #ct ;padding:3px 5px;} .s_pbssiac.der opta:ho ser{ith_backgr:#fff;} .s_pbssiac.der opta.se collec{ith_backgr:#fff;} #se colle_pan _ast c{st/ut: nlep;} .l_ast c{st/ut: nlep !rly impor;my" in: 0;} .s_pbssiac.der op::-webkis="ofollbn/strth_{-webkis="ox-4hank.:i6can 0 0 3px rgba(0,0,0,0.3);i>In o-reneus:5px;ith_backgr-_pbbH #f5f5f5;} .s_pbssiac.der op::-webkis="ofollbn/ {max-wi5px;} .s_pbssiac.der op::-webkis="ofollbn/sthumb {i>In o-reneus:5px;-webkis="ox-4hank.: i6can 0 0 3px rgba(0,0,0,.3);ith_backgr-_pbbH #888;} pa"u--s>
0"> Čeština‎5.at<3">Ela
  • p "> Deu/">EVICE<3"> MagyarVICE<3"> ItacompoVICE<3">pa> ')vve r(all func() {if(!jQuery( ag )[0].hasAttribure('96"'))jQuery( ag )vattr('96"', jQuery( ag )vattr('iJ" dggh ezy-96"'))});if(!(jQuery('.s_pbssiac.der op')vis(': of ble'))) {jQuery('.s_pbssiac.der op')vstop(true,true).dedis(100)vsy deDown(500);jQuery('.s_pbssiac.se colleca')vtoggleCli c('="no')}});ljQuery('.s_pbssiac.der op')vbind('mon Hwheel', all func(e) {vaorder ops = jQuery('.s_pbssiac.der op');if(der opsvis(': of ble'))der opsv"ofollTop(der opsv"ofollTop() - e.ori i6alE pre.wheelDelta);return fals ;});ljQuery('ock ')vnoa('.s_pbssia')v cy c(all func(e) {if(jQuery('.s_pbssiac.der op')vis(': of ble') && e.cy" ta != jQuery('.s_pbssiac.der op'). ta(0)) {jQuery('.s_pbssiac.der op')vstop(true,true).dedis(100)vsy deUp(500);jQuery('.s_pbssiac.se colleca')vtoggleCli c('="no')}});lpa"of scil di"of scilall func doGTre ts re(pan _pair) {if(pan _pair.te, v)pan _pair=pan _pair.te, v;if(pan _pair=='')return;vaorpan lpan _pair.splia('|')[1];vaorppan lpopplica.pathast .splia('/')[1];if(ppan .length !=2 && ppan != 'zh-CN' && ppan != 'zh-TW' && ppan != 'hmn' && ppan != 'haw' && ppan != 'ceb')ppan l'de';if(pan == 'de')popplica.>ost+gt_can req_uri;els popplica.>ost+'/'+pan +gt_can req_uri;}lpa"of scili"of sci(all func gt_jquery_caady() {if(!kie winjQuery||!jQuery.fnv cy c) return setTimeout(gt_jquery_caady, 20);jQuery(and docu).caady(all func() {vaorpan _acy. = jQuery(".s_pbssiacdiv.der opta[en cy c*='|"+jQuery('acy.')vattr('pan ')+"']")vacy.();if(aypeofrpan _acy. != "unt fobta")jQuery('.s_pbssiacdiv.se colleca')vacy.(pan _acy..cakes p("nJ" dggh ezy-data"))});})();pa"of sci
  • Elanu--s=" be dis: "gt-b;ers3">
    E-age_p dgwt-wcas-has-sas su wooors erce dgwt-wcas-nu--s-solnris js-ngwt-wcas-_bg_la-div cic ngwt-wcas-_bg_la-div cic js-ngwt-wcas-mobile-o se_bg-hat enchild"E-act " folelasear>Elagal achref="https://www.kaernten-radreisen.atf ent me=" tahild"<3">
    label
    E-inpla-2">GER lysiar>E inpla
    E-inpla-2"raypehrsear>Eladiv cladgwt-wcas-sear>E-inpla"last hrs"ate, v altkes pho_bui="GER sear>Elagutocompe de="offpost">
    Eli
    iv> burtout ypehrsas sulanria-labelitSear>Eladiv cladgwt-wcas-sear>E-sas sul> svg div cladgwt-wcas-ico-magncertrlaxmlns="ef="http://w3.org/Act /svglaxmlns:x be ="ef="http://w3.org/1999/x be laxid0px" yid0px" OverBox="0 0 51.539 51.361laxml:sps p="pod, relhild" path d="M51.539,49.356L37.247,35.065c3.273-3.74,5.272-8.623,5.272-13.983c0-11.742-9.518-21.26-21.26-21.26 S0,9.339,0,21.082s9.518,21.26,21.26,21.26c5.361,0,xt">44-1.999,13.983-5.272l14.292,14.292L51.539,49.356z M2.835,21.082 c0-10.176,8">49-18.425,18.425-18.425s18.425,8">49,18.425,18.425S31.436,39.507,21.26,39.507S2.835,31.258,2.835,21.082zum div> div> inpla< ypehrder_hilaast hrss, _ ype"ate, v aproduclight"> inpla< ypehrder_hilaast hrdgwt_wcas"ate, v a1ow_0"> >
    form/dia> iv>
    Phe priv by setto5"> We use cookies on our websily. Sity ofmures procnti cows,doubtvouchthe husd to improvr>This websies and youreer-fce.o5">If ies ao ren16ther aaonsenthas for your consentvolue-c other sersent, mugainskthat your legu re ou co your commis.o5">We use cookcal a whetcom/technolokies on our websily. Sity ofmures procnti c,ows,doubtvouchthe husdand to improvr>This websies and youreer-fce.o5">Ped personal dele canher procesder (elt, IP addre), er (eco your personymizds6.1) and_contcs fd6.1) and_contity meatatemen">You can fest more information about the usere, your dink in 49"

    can revcs fdjuga.pa">< fcysh by>< Phe priv by setto5ourthe><